Program

WORLD DANCESPORT FEDERATION
ALL-UKRAINIAN DANCESPORT FEDERATION
YOUTH AND SPORTS OF THE TRANSCARPATHIAN
REGIONAL STATE ADMINISTRANION
UZHGOROD CITY COUNCIL
DANCESPORT CLUB «GRACIA» UZHGOROD
 

23-24 September 2017   
INTERNATIONAL DANCESPORT COMPETITION
 
  Carpathian Euroregion Cup 2017    
Carpatian Euroregion Team Match

Sportarena “Karpaty” (Ukraine, district of Uzhhorod, village Barvinok, 89425 , "Zolota Hora")

 

 

23 September

 

24 September

Categories

9.30

15.00

19.00

09.30

12.30

WDSF Open Under 21

 

St

Lat

 

 

Juvenile  1          Open

 

St, Lat

Lat  Final

 

 

Juvenile  2          Open

 

St, Lat

Lat  Final

 

 

Junior    1           Open

 

Lat, St

St Final

 

 

Junior    2           Open

 

Lat, St

St Final

 

 

Team Match

 

 

St + Lat

 

 

Baby

 

 

 

W, C

 

Children 5-7 (school 3 dance)  

 

 

 

W, C, J

 

Juvenile 1     (school 3 dance)  

 

 

 

W, C, J

 

Juvenile 2     (school 3 dance)  

 

 

 

W, C, J

 

Juvenile 1     (beg. 4 dance)

W, Q, C, J

 

 

 

 

Juvenile 2     (beg. 4 dance)

W, Q, C, J

 

 

 

 

Junior    1     (beg. 4 dance)

W, Q, C, J

 

 

 

 

Junior    2     (beg. 4 dance)

W, Q, C, J

 

 

 

 

Lady Solo debut 5-7

 

 

 

W, C

 

Lady Solo debut 8-9

 

 

 

W, C

 

Lady Solo debut 10-11

 

 

 

W, C

 

Lady solo Juvenile 1

 

 

 

W, S, C, J

 

Lady solo Juvenile 2

 

 

 

W, S, C, J

 

Lady solo Junior 1+2

 

 

 

Lat (S,C,R,J)

 

Juvenile 1             “E”  

St , Lat

6d(W,T,Q,S,C,J)

 

 

 

Juvenile 2             “E”  

St , Lat

6d(W,T,Q,S,C,J)

 

 

 

Junior    1             “Е”

St , Lat

6d(W,T,Q,S,C,J)

 

 

 

Junior    2             “Е”

St , Lat

6d(W,T,Q,S,C,J)

 

 

 

Juvenile 1+2        “D”

St, Lat

8d(W,T,V,Q,S,C,R,J)

 

 

 

Junior    1             “D”   

St, Lat

8d(W,T,V,Q,S,C,R,J)

 

 

 

Junior    2             “D”   

St, Lat

8d(W,T,V,Q,S,C,R,J)

 

 

 

Junior    1             “C” 

St, Lat

 

 

 

 

Junior    2             “C”

St, Lat

 

 

 

 

Youth+Adult        “B”

 

St , Lat

 

 

 

Check in: on the day of competition, registration will be finished 30 minutes before the beginning of each part.
Judges: WDSF International and Ukrainian Judges.
Dress: WDSF Rules must be applied.
Floor: 450 sq mtr
Prizes: Finalists are awarded by medals, cups and valuable.
Hotel:  “Zolota Gora”- for detailed information call +38 050 834 07 00 (Inna).  Hotel reservation should be done before
14.09.2017

Entry: Please, send your entry no later than the 20.09.2017

Team Match: 6 teams (4 couples will represent each team):  Adult St- 1 couple,  Adult Lat- 1 couple, Youth St - 1 couple, Youth Lat -1 couple
Team  № 1: Ukraine, Team № 2: Ukraine, Team № 3: Slovakia, Team № 4: Poland, Team № 5: Hungary, Team № 6:Romania

Oleksandra Myshko                

Dance Sport Club “Gracia”
mob. +38 050 560 45 53,  +38-050 715 6060, +38 050 707 2000 (english),  

gracia.uzhgorod@gmail.com